Haus Flua

Brand, Studa 1647.115546,9.748548(Show on Map)
9.0
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesTue, 13 Oct - Wed, 14 Oct13 Oct - 14 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Ski
AI-generatedLocated in Brand, Haus Flua provides access to the Brandnertal ski area. The apartments offer a base for winter sports activities.
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Accessible
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
15:00 - 21:00
Check Out:
08:00 - 10:00
Facilities
Parking
Tennis court
Golf course (within 3 km)
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Fishing
Facilities for disabled guests
Skiing
Family rooms
Free parking
Internet services
Express check-in/check-out
Massage
Hiking
Cycling
Tour desk
Heating
Fax/photocopying
Horse riding
WiFi
Ski storage
Ski school
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
ATM/cash machine on site
Sun terrace
Shuttle service (additional charge)
Water sport facilities on site
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Board games/puzzles
Kids' outdoor play equipment
Accessible parking
Wheelchair accessible
Badminton equipment
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Sun umbrellas
Outdoor furniture
Picnic area
Spa facilities
Spa/wellness packages
Back massage
Neck massage
Foot massage
Head massage
Hand massage
Full body massage
Fitness
Fitness classes
Personal trainer
Shuttle service
Movie nights
Walking tours
Bike tours
Archery
Key access
Smoke alarms
Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
First aid kit available
Invoice provided
Room Types
One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace- features a furnished terrace leads out into a garden and overlooks the mountains - free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen with Nespresso coffee machine, dishwasher and dining area - living area has a flat-screen TV with cable channels - barbecue and ski storage facilities available Please note that the room rate is based on 2 guests. Maximum occupancy is 4 guests (see Hotel Policies). Please note that final cleaning fees are not included (see Important Information).
Reviews
9.0
Excellent
FAQ
No, Haus Flua doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Haus Flua.
No, Haus Flua doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Haus Flua.
No, Haus Flua doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Aktiv-Hotel Sarotla
Hotel in Brand
9.0
Excellent
From $290
Hotel Lün
Hotel in Brand
9.2
Excellent
From $199
Familienhotel Lagant
Hotel in Brand
8.6
Very Good
From $224
Alpenhotel Zimba
Hotel in Brand
8.8
Excellent
From $336
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App