Wowtawan Homestay

Chiang Rai, 460 Moo.10, Chiang Rai19.88984,99.84247(Show on Map)
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+7 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+7 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesThu, 12 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov12 Nov - 13 Nov
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
13:00
Check Out:
12:00
Amenities
Elevator/lift
Smoking areas
Smoke-free property
Ticket assistance
Garden
Television in lobby
Laundry
Dry-cleaning
Luggage storage
Breakfast
Restaurant
Free Wi-Fi
Internet access
Tour assistance
Barbecue grill(s)
Parking
Policies
Meals
Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.
Extra info
Since October 2017, all owners of quadrocopters and other unmanned aerial vehicles (drones) are required to register their devices with the National Television and Radio Commission of Thailand (NBTC). In case of violation of the order, Thai law provides for a penalty of up to five years in prison and / or a fine of up to 100 thousand baht (about 3 thousand US dollars).

Mandatory gala dinner fees may apply at Thailand hotels. Guests should contact the hotel directly for more information.

Under the new immigration procedures, effective May 1, 2025, all foreign nationals entering Thailand by air, land or sea must complete the Thailand Digital Arrival Card (TDAC) online form on the official website of the Bureau of Immigration of Thailand three days prior to arrival.

Know Before You Go
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Fees
The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.
  • Fee for local cuisine breakfast: THB 50 per person (approximately)
  • Late check-in fee
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Room Types
Economy room (shared bathroom)
Economy Single room (shared bathroom)
Economy Double room (shared bathroom) (full double bed)
Standard room
Standard Family room
Room Types
Economy room (shared bathroom)
Economy Single room (shared bathroom)
Economy Double room (shared bathroom) (full double bed)
Standard room
Standard Family room
FAQ
No, Wowtawan Homestay doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Wowtawan Homestay.
No, Wowtawan Homestay doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Wowtawan Homestay.
No, Wowtawan Homestay doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Baan Bua Guest House
Hotel in Chiang Rai
8.4
Very Good
From 12 €
Cordelia Chiangrai
Hotel in Chiang Rai
6.4
Rated
From 10 €
Wilacha Chiang Rai
Hotel in Chiang Rai
9.2
Excellent
From 18 €
HOP INN Chiang Rai
Hotel in Chiang Rai
8.7
Very Good
From 18 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App