Casas Rurales Cazorla-Alcón

Pozo Alcon, Avenida Fontanar, 2237.702935,-2.937587(Show on Map)
9.5
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesWed, 14 Oct - Thu, 15 Oct14 Oct - 15 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Pool
AI-generatedThis guest house has an outdoor pool area. It also boasts a Jacuzzi.
Outdoor Pool
Outdoor Pool
AI-generatedThis property is listed as having an outdoor pool.
Dog Friendly
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Accessible
Small
Tennis
4 Star
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
14:00 - 00:00
Check Out:
09:00 - 11:00
Facilities
Parking
Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Tennis court
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Fishing
Facilities for disabled guests
Family rooms
Free parking
Internet services
Express check-in/check-out
Children's playground
Table tennis
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Soundproof rooms
Canoeing
Hiking
BBQ facilities
Tour desk
Heating
Fax/photocopying
Horse riding
Luggage storage
WiFi
Mini golf
Outdoor pool
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Sun terrace
Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Concierge service
Private check-in/check-out
Trouser press
Grocery deliveries
Parking on site
Private parking
Open-air bath
Board games/puzzles
Indoor play area
Wheelchair accessible
Toilet with grab rails
Lower bathroom sink
Pool with view
Saltwater pool
Tennis equipment
Pet basket
Pet bowls
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Outdoor furniture
Fence around pool
Picnic area
Outdoor fireplace
Walking tours
24-hour security
Key access
Fire extinguishers
Swimming pool
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
Process in place to check health of guests
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Mobile app for room service
Invoice provided
Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Room Types
Three-Bedroom HouseThe pool with a view and hot tub are the special features of this holiday home. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home comprises 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also provides guests with a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
About Casas Rurales Cazorla-Alcón
Registry or License or Notification Number: CR/JA/00220
Reviews
9.5
Excellent
FAQ
Yes, Casas Rurales Cazorla-Alcón has pool(s) that belong to one or more of the following categories: Outdoor Pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Casas Rurales Cazorla-Alcón.
Yes, Casas Rurales Cazorla-Alcón welcomes dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Casas Rurales Cazorla-Alcón.
No, Casas Rurales Cazorla-Alcón doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Hotel Rural Los Nogales
Hotel in Pozo Alcon
8.9
Excellent
From 84 €
Complejo Rural Ibipozo
Country House in Pozo Alcon
9.0
Excellent
From 124 €
Hotel Ciudad Pozo Alcón
Hotel in Pozo Alcon
8.5
Very Good
From 58 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App