Häringe Slott

Vasterhaninge, Häringe Slott59.039171,18.01425(Show on Map)
8.2
Very Good
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+3 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+3 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesFri, 16 Oct - Sat, 17 Oct16 Oct - 17 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Luxury
AI-generatedA magnificent 17th-century castle hotel located south of Stockholm, set within a nature reserve. It offers a historical and luxurious retreat with unique features like a 1930s bowling alley, an outdoor pool, and individually designed rooms.
Historic
AI-generatedWith history dating back to the Viking age, the current castle was completed in 1657. It was renovated in the 1930s by Torsten Kreuger and has hosted many famous personalities. The castle has a rich history of decadence, scandals and glamour.
Honeymoon
AI-generatedHäringe Slott offers a historic castle setting with beautiful surroundings. It provides a combination of elegance and tranquility, perfect for couples seeking a memorable and romantic stay.
Romantic
AI-generatedHäringe Slott offers a secluded and romantic escape with its historic castle setting and picturesque surroundings. The hotel's luxurious accommodations and tranquil atmosphere provide an intimate and unforgettable getaway.
Outdoor Pool
AI-generatedSet in a historic castle, this hotel has an 82-foot outdoor pool. The pool is available for hotel guests during the summer season.
EV charging stations
Family
Dog Friendly
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Free Wi-Fi
Business
Parking
EV charging stations
Tennis
4 Star
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
15:00
Check Out:
11:00
Facilities
Parking
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Meeting/banquet facilities
Bar
24-hour front desk
Tennis court
Sauna
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Games room
Free parking
Internet services
Billiards
Hiking
Cycling
Bowling
Heating
Fax/photocopying
Horse riding
Luggage storage
WiFi
Outdoor pool
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Designated smoking area
Sun terrace
Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Special diet menus (on request)
Shared lounge/TV area
Daily housekeeping
Parking on site
WiFi available in all areas
Open-air bath
Board games/puzzles
Kids' meals
Electric vehicle charging station
Pool with view
Wine/champagne
Tennis equipment
Pet bowls
Outdoor furniture
Picnic area
Key access
Key card access
Security alarm
Smoke alarms
Fire extinguishers
Swimming pool
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Invoice provided
Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Room Types
Deluxe Double RoomRooms feature 42-inch TVs, Hästen beds and Pontus Djanaieff design.
SuiteSpacious rooms with separate sitting rooms and large bathrooms. Some have hot tubs, others feature 42-inch TVs, Hästens beds and Pontus Djanaieff design. Some rooms have a private balcony, while others have a private patio.
Standard Twin RoomFeaturing handmade beds, these rooms also come with a cable TV and a bathroom with shower.
Small Double RoomFeaturing handmade beds, these rooms also come with a cable TV and a bathroom with shower.
Single RoomThis single room is comprised of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.
Junior SuiteThis suite is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The suite offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a sofa. The unit offers 1 bed.
Reviews
8.2
Very Good
FAQ
Yes, Häringe Slott has pool(s) that belong to one or more of the following categories: Outdoor Pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Häringe Slott.
Yes, Häringe Slott welcomes dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Häringe Slott.
No, Häringe Slott doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Quality Hotel Winn Haninge
Hotel in Haninge
8.4
Very Good
From 97 €
Smådalarö Gård Hotell & Spa
Hotel in Dalaro
8.7
Very Good
From 182 €
Stunning Home In Muskö With Kitchen
Vacation Home in Musko
0.0
Berns Hotel - Boutique Hotel in the heart of Stockholm
Hotel in Stockholm
8.5
Very Good
From 163 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App