Ramblers Cottage

Alnwick, 29 Crawley Dene Powburn55.440873,-1.901042(Show on Map)
10
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesThu, 12 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov12 Nov - 13 Nov
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
15:00
Check Out:
10:00
Facilities
Parking
Golf course (within 3 km)
Garden
Fishing
Free parking
Internet services
Cycling
WiFi
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Room Types
Holiday HomeThis holiday home consists of a kitchen, a seating area, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. The holiday home provides a dining area, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a sofa and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Reviews
10
Excellent
FAQ
No, Ramblers Cottage doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Ramblers Cottage.
No, Ramblers Cottage doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Ramblers Cottage.
No, Ramblers Cottage doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Doxford Hall Hotel And Spa
Hotel in Alnwick
8.6
Very Good
From 133 €
Anglers Arms
Hotel in Alnwick
8.6
Very Good
From 111 €
Tate House
Guest House in Alnwick
9.0
Excellent
From 89 €
The Tankerville Arms
Bed & Breakfast in Alnwick
9.4
Excellent
From 145 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App