Agriturismo Rini

Bormio, Via Cavalier Pietro Rini 246.463372,10.361234(Show on Map)
9.1
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+2 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+2 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesFri, 16 Oct - Sat, 17 Oct16 Oct - 17 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Summary of reviews
Summarized by AI
Agriturismo Rini in Bormio offers a memorable stay marked by its idyllic location, exceptional culinary offerings, comfortable accommodations, and outstanding staff service. Set amidst lush fields and majestic mountains, guests enjoy stunning natural beauty that blends pastoral charm with modern convenience. The serene environment is perfect for leisurely walks along the river, and the hotel is strategically positioned for easy access to both nature and the nearby town of Bormio. The breakfast at Agriturismo Rini consistently delights guests with its fresh, varied selection of homemade and locally sourced products, such as cheeses and yogurts, contributing to a unique culinary experience. Similarly, the restaurant is praised for its exceptional local dishes and gourmet options. With a splendid wine cellar and an inviting atmosphere, dining here is characterized by authenticity and flavor. The rooms are spacious, modern, and tastefully furnished, offering a cozy mountain ambiance complemented by balconies with breathtaking views. Cleanliness is a hallmark, with guests often mentioning the spotless and well-maintained nature of the entire property. The high standards of cleanliness extend to the facilities, ensuring a welcoming and organized environment. The staff at Agriturismo Rini are frequently lauded for their friendliness and professionalism, enhancing the welcoming atmosphere of the hotel. They provide exceptional service, contributing to positive guest experiences and encouraging repeat visits. Finally, the accommodations feature super comfortable beds, although there are occasional mentions of inconsistency in mattress quality. Overall, Agriturismo Rini stands out as a charming retreat in the heart of Bormio, offering high-quality service and amenities amidst a backdrop of natural beauty.
Categories
Honeymoon
AI-generatedMentioned as a 'Romantic Hotel Gem', this agriturismo offers a unique, quieter, and potentially more intimate experience away from the main town bustle. It provides a rustic charm that could appeal to couples seeking a different kind of romantic escape.
Ski
Romantic
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Accessible
Tennis
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
14:00 - 22:00
Check Out:
08:00 - 10:30
Facilities
Parking
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Room service
Meeting/banquet facilities
Bar
Tennis court
Sauna
Golf course (within 3 km)
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Fishing
Facilities for disabled guests
Skiing
Family rooms
Breakfast in the room
Free parking
Internet services
Lift
Express check-in/check-out
Solarium
Safety deposit box
Spa & wellness centre
Children's playground
Hiking
Packed lunches
Cycling
Tour desk
Heating
Fax/photocopying
Horse riding
Luggage storage
WiFi
Ski storage
Ski school
Allergy-free room
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Sun terrace
Private check-in/check-out
Shuttle service (free)
Ski pass vendor
Special diet menus (on request)
Lockers
Water park
Daily housekeeping
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Public bath
Board games/puzzles
Kids' outdoor play equipment
Kids' meals
Street parking
Public transport tickets
Accessible parking
Wheelchair accessible
Toilet with grab rails
Emergency cord in bathroom
Wine/champagne
Pet basket
Pet bowls
Coffee house on site
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Sun umbrellas
Outdoor furniture
Picnic area
Spa facilities
Steam room
Spa lounge/relaxation area
Spa/wellness packages
Shuttle service
Walking tours
Bike tours
Themed dinner nights
Key access
Key card access
CCTV in common areas
CCTV outside property
Fire extinguishers
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
Invoice provided
Room Types
Double or Twin Room with BalconyAll rooms have a modern design with wood floors. They come with free Wi-Fi, and an LCD TV. It includes a large bathroom with a glass shower, wash basin, hairdryer and heated towel rail. Please specify bed preference when booking.
Two-Bedroom Apartment - Split LevelThe apartment is set on 2 levels and features a kitchen with ceramic tiles, dishwasher and microwave. The dining area has panoramic views of Bormio.
Superior Double or Twin RoomThe superior is a large room with a balcony and panoramic views. All rooms have a modern design with wood floors and wood-beamed ceilings. They come with free Wi-Fi, an LCD TV and a towel warmer. Please specify bed preference when booking.
One-Bedroom Apartment - Split LevelThis spacious, split-level apartment features a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, WiFi, and a balcony. It includes a large bathroom with a glass shower, hairdryer and heated towel rail.
Triple RoomThe superior is a large room with a balcony and panoramic views. All rooms have a modern design with wood floors and wood-beamed ceilings. They come with free Wi-Fi, an LCD TV and a towel warmer. Please specify bed preference when booking.
Double or Twin RoomAll rooms have a modern design with wood floors and wood-beamed ceilings. They come with free Wi-Fi, and an LCD TV. It includes a large bathroom with a glass shower, wash basin, hairdryer and heated towel rail. Please specify bed preference when booking.
Superior Family RoomFeaturing views of the surrounding mountains, this unit has parqueted floors, free WiFi and a bathroom with a shower. A flat-screen TV is also available.
Apartment Superior - Split LevelSet on two floors, this apartment features a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious living room with stunning mountain views, and 2 bedrooms.
About Agriturismo Rini
Registry or License or Notification Number: 014009-AGR-00001, IT014009B5SA76WM73
Guest Reviews
9.1
Excellent
Review Summaries
Summarized by AI
Location
Nestled in the midst of stunning natural beauty, Agriturismo Rini boasts a serene setting among lush green fields and majestic mountains. The tranquil environment provides guests with a gorgeous starting point for leisurely walks along the river, right from the hotel grounds. Its location is a harmonious blend of pastoral charm and modern convenience, positioned strategically for easy access to both nature and city life. The center of Bormio is within comfortable walking distance, making it convenient for guests to explore the town while retreating to a peaceful haven afterward. Surrounded by a family farm, this elegant structure offers a quiet escape with spectacular views of the surrounding hills and valleys. Guests can enjoy both the idyllic rural atmosphere and the advantage of a central, strategic location. Parking is readily available, providing further ease for those venturing out to nearby attractions or taking advantage of the bike path that runs close by. Agriturismo Rini promises a cozy and functional setting, where modernity meets mountains, all maintained beautifully for an unforgettable stay.
Breakfast
Agriturismo Rini consistently impresses guests with its outstanding breakfast offerings that combine freshness, variety, and local charm. The breakfast experience is often highlighted by the excellent, homemade products such as cheeses, cold cuts, and ricotta that add a special touch to each meal. The breakfast buffet is not only plentiful but also varied, featuring an extensive selection of fresh, locally sourced items that range from croissants and cakes to exceptional yogurts. While the breakfast presentation leans towards simplicity, the quality and taste more than compensate, with many guests noting the deliciousness and cleanliness of the dining experience. The use of homemade and typical regional products creates a unique culinary experience that guests highly recommend. However, on rare occasions, some guests have experienced a lack in the abundance of pastries during the later breakfast hours. Nevertheless, overall, the breakfast at Agriturismo Rini sets a high standard and remains a memorable part of the stay, complemented by the delightful surroundings.
Dinner
Dining at Agriturismo Rini is an experience worth savoring, as the restaurant consistently receives high praise for its exceptional culinary offerings. Nestled in a picturesque setting, the restaurant specializes in local dishes crafted with high-quality ingredients sourced from nearby farms. Diners can expect a menu boasting gourmet options that highlight the region's rich culinary heritage, ensuring that every meal offers authenticity and flavor. The restaurant features a splendid wine cellar, providing perfect pairings for the meals, and adding to the overall dining experience. With dishes such as pizzoccheri receiving special mention, guests have a chance to indulge in exclusive cuisine that goes beyond typical expectations. The venue itself is noted for its welcoming atmosphere, making it a lovely place to enjoy dinner. While the majority of reviews commend the food for its quality and presentation, one guest noted that their dinner experience felt overpriced and basic. Nevertheless, the consensus remains overwhelmingly positive, with many emphasizing the excellent quality-to-price ratio of the delightful dishes offered. Agriturismo Rini’s restaurant stands out as a culinary gem that delivers remarkable dining experiences characterized by authentic flavors and high-end local products.
Rooms
Agriturismo Rini in Bormio offers rooms that consistently captivate guests with their spaciousness and comfort. The accommodations are described as bright, tastefully furnished, and modern, boasting a cozy mountain atmosphere that enhances the overall experience. Many rooms come with large balconies that provide stunning views of the surrounding mountains, adding a serene and relaxing element to any stay. The beds are comfortable, contributing to restful nights, while the decor is thoughtfully designed, reflecting a blend of alpine charm and contemporary style. Guests appreciate the impeccable cleanliness and well-maintained nature of the rooms, which feature beautiful bathrooms and all the necessary amenities for a pleasant visit. Agriturismo Rini stands out not only for its lovely rooms but also for the excellence in customer service provided by the staff and its rich culinary offerings crafted from local products. Overall, the hotel upholds an excellent standard, promising a charming and welcoming retreat amidst the splendid backdrop of Bormio's natural beauty.
Beds
Agriturismo Rini has garnered positive feedback for its accommodations, particularly when it comes to their beds. Guests frequently describe the beds as super comfortable, suggesting an overall experience of restful nights. There is an impression that the beds felt like they were brand new, enhancing the comfort level. Some reviews mention the mattresses specifically, highlighting their comfort. In terms of the ambiance, guests have appreciated not just the rooms but also the delicious food served, contributing to their satisfaction. However, it's worth noting that a few visitors encountered issues with squeaky or hard mattresses, indicating some inconsistencies in bed quality. Despite these minor hiccups, the majority of feedback leans towards a comfortable sleeping experience at the location.
Cleanliness
Agriturismo Rini consistently impresses guests with its high standards of cleanliness, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a spotless and welcoming environment. The property is lauded for its impeccable cleanliness and attention to detail, ensuring rooms are meticulously cleaned every day. The modern facilities are perfectly maintained, with clean rooms featuring regular changes of bed linen and towels, adding to the comfort of one's stay. Guests frequently highlight the cleanliness and order present throughout the entire property, noting that every area is well cared for and exudes warmth. The structure is clean and well-maintained, creating a pleasant and organized atmosphere that enhances the overall experience. Additionally, the exceptionally friendly staff contributes to making each visit inviting and comfortable. Whether enjoying the spacious rooms or the thoughtfully restored spaces, travelers can expect an environment where cleanliness, good taste, and quality come together seamlessly. Agriturismo Rini's commitment to maintaining a clean and tidy facility is evident in the overwhelmingly positive feedback, making it highly recommended for those prioritizing hygiene and order during their travels.
Staff
The staff at Agriturismo Rini receive high praise for their exceptional service. Guests consistently describe the team as super friendly and extraordinarily kind, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The staff's helpful and attentive nature is frequently highlighted, with many guests appreciating their courteous and available demeanor. The team is recognized for providing great service, especially during breakfast, with specific mentions of individuals who go above and beyond to ensure a pleasant experience. While there are rare mentions of less favorable interactions, the overall impression is one of warmth and professionalism. The positive experiences with the staff leave a lasting impression, encouraging guests to consider returning to the hotel.
FAQ
No, Agriturismo Rini doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Agriturismo Rini.
No, Agriturismo Rini doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Agriturismo Rini.
No, Agriturismo Rini doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
QC Grand Hotel Bagni Nuovi
Hotel in Bormio
8.9
Excellent
From 205 €
Sottovento Luxury Hospitality
Hotel in Bormio
9.6
Excellent
From 201 €
Hotel San Lorenzo
Hotel in Bormio
9.1
Excellent
From 139 €
Hotel Baita Dei Pini
Hotel in Bormio
9.1
Excellent
From 116 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App